Latest Champs Entries

Posted by Administrator on Fri 26 April 2019

 Athletes Entered in the  2019 Track & Field Championships 

This includes entries for the Hammer and Pole Vault on June 10th

  • There are no Relay Team entries yet - if you think you MIGHT have a Relay Team - contact us as soon as possible

A detailed timetable is on the Events Page of this website and on the Newspage.  Unfortunately we have run out of time to produce a detailed start list prior to the competition for everyone. 

We also need help for delivering the event - anyone with any skills would be welcome for either or both days! Please contact the Champs email address LnRAAChamps@gmail.com

There have been some updates below (following emails to your dedicated email address) - but all the original entries via BookitZone have been checked by a third party in order to produce an accurate start list for the weekend.

U11B: Archie Clarke, Christopher Pami, Huey Brown, Jake Tyrrell, Joshua Adkin, Kyle Long, Zak Lauda, Harrison Hill

U11G: Anaya Wroblewski, Caitlin Brooks, Holly Saunders, Imogen Jones, Jasmine Johnson, Luan Power, Maria Pointon, Niome Williams, Jemima Hungbeme, Joella Famakinwa, Millie Battison,  Faryl McManus, Lilia Wilkins

U13B: Harry Blewitt-Jenkins, Joshua Pegg, Josiah White, Milo Brotherton, Robert Wardlaw, William Ronald, Zachary Seaton, Evan Richardson, Harry Carrott, Tom Hayes, Ayobomi Abiodun, Finn Singer

U13G: Alesha Williams, Alesia De Mello Leitao, Amy Aldridge, Elisa Mayes, Grace Stretton, Hally McLeod, Imogen Saunders, Lucy Hurst, Mya Acharya, Olivia McFarlane, Rosie Ashmore, Saskia De Mello Leitao, Savana Smith, Sophie Robertson-Dover, Tavia Jamieson-Blunt, Matilda McGrath, Amana Siddiqui, Jesse Peter, Kayleigh Famakinwa, Eloise Geary, Shaikira King, Jessica Keller, Daisy Norton, Evie Donnelly, Jorja White, Emilia Grusina, Lillie Holford

U15B: Alexander Samuel, Art McLeod, David Seidu, Ellis McBean, Hal Eastwood, Jack Stretton, James Boyles, Jamie Carrott, Jaydon Shaw, Joseph Pointon, Lachlan Finch, Lucas Dixon, Luke Talbot, Marcus Wright, Max Ranson, Nate Mills, Oliver Parker, Richard (Jonty) Brotherton, Sam Haines, Samuel White, Thomas Dixon, Zach Michalowski, Frankie Bevilacqua Masunda, Joel Bevilacqua Masunda, Sam Wright, Corey Shepherd, Connor Scott

U15G: Amber Wroblewski, April Seaton, Charli Samson, Chloe Mabhara, Elsie Robinson, Etty Sisson, Eve Rowley, Isabel Edwards, Isabella Wrightam, Isobel Orencas, Jessica Robertson-Dover, Jolie Lynn, Lauren Cherry, Lucy Poulsen, Lyla Bryan, Madeleine Mayes, Poppy Adkin, Rachel Newport, Scarlett Lewin, Sophie Dundobbin, Eleanor Orme-Herbert, Princess Atunda, Eleanor Harwood, Kiyomi Topham, Zoe Payne, Maddison Torbett, Leah Butterfill, Jay Bramble, Ketshia   Makita, Hollie Cluley, Lizzy Regan, Lucy Cooke, Emma Vickers, Lottie Pinchess, Lucy Morrison, Lola Evans, Emma Ashby, Lyla Bryan, Rosie Harris

U17M: Daniel Kosmacewski, Hisham Alkhamesi, Jake Sisson, Jake Sterland, Jamie Day, Jamie Hurst, Joseph Thorne, Joshua Saunders, Luca Michalowski, Lucas Spence, Luke Fry, Ryan Elston, Sam Cotton, Sam Lowings, Sam Parrott, Thomas Gibbons, Adam Barber, Pharrell Tuitt, Nabhi Odeh, Sam Jaques, Franklyn Arihalam, Seamus Hurst

U17W: Alivia Faulkner, Annie Dudin, Aoife Brotherton, Ashlynne Scott, Charlotte Gambardella, Eilidh MacLean, Emily Buckler, Gemma Newport, Ila Thompson, Indienne King, Isla Stuart, Jasmine Greenaway, Katie Parker, Libby Fort, Maddie Furr, Menasi Dedhia, Millie Parker, Olivia Bailey, Olivia Bonshor, Ravenn Cook, Rebecca Preece, Rosie Pearman, Samantha Dyson, Tameika Clarke, Bethany Wallis, Amanda Ofori-Amoako, Lulu Chipara, Juliana Agbude, Mar Ruiz-Monserrat, Poppy Tott-Buswell, Larisa Djiekak, Adanna Efuribe

U20M: Callum Clydesdale, Evan Blackman, Harry Culpin, Jack Partridge, Jody Smith, Joel Dungworth, Kieren Coleman Smith, Nicholas Njopa-Kaba, Zach Spence, Luke Nuttall, Kyle Calhoun, Josh Orme-Herbert, Ethan O’Shea, Daniel Maud, Mike Arihalam, Euan Jones, Jack Douglas, Harry Culpin

U20W: Charlotte Ellis, Eleanor Here, Emma Richards, Farah Cook, Lydia Bonshor, Mia Atkinson, Michaela Knight, Victoria Johnson, Emily Gostelow, Lily Gregory, Sophie Odeh, Neve Grimes, Jess Hazel, Kirsty Finlay, Grace Smith

SenM: Luke Ingram, Chris McMillan, Christopher Kay, Christopher Mee, Jamie Short, Jonathan Hughes, Tom Pearson, Christopher Holliday, Jacob Baker, Tom Dodd, Harry Hollis, Jack Benstead, Jack Johnson, Forrest Francis, Wais Kaire, Jacob Fairhurst, Jack Markham, Alexander Lazutin, Joshua Clydesdale            

SenW: Harriet Cooper, Iona Magee, Sarah Ward, Johanna Gurney, Natalie Egginton, Eden Francis, Margaret Regan, Megan Rowe, Aimee Seagar            

MasM: David Locker, Gordon Lee, Mark Couldwell, Spencer Newport, Scott Green

MasW: Ainslea Cross, Christine Dover, Sarah Purser, Tracy Hinxman