Athletes Rankings

Men's Events

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
100m 149 Chris Monk Leicester Coritanian AC 10.53 25/01/74 Christchurch, NZ
200m 38 Chris Monk Leicester Coritanian AC 20.70 20/08/73 Moscow, USSR
400m 104 Carl Southam Charnwood AC 46.49 17/09/92 Seoul, Korea
114 Grant Baker Leicester Coritanian AC 46.67 7/07/06 Mannheim, Germany
800m 167 Matthew Barker Leicester Coritanian AC 1:48.33 26/7/91 Birmingham
1500m 99 Dick Callan Harborough AC 3:40.21 17/6/84 Loughborough
132 Craig Mochrie Leicester Coritanian AC 3:41.00 1/7/87 Loughborough
146 Matthew Barker Leicester Coritanian AC 3:41.23 28/7/92 Loughborough
164 Paul Miles Owls AC 3:41.63 10/6/06 Watford
3000m 7 Jack Buckner Charnwood AC 7:40.43 5/7/86 Oslo, Norway
37 Dick Callan Harborough AC 7:47.56 15/7/83 London
112 Craig Mochrie Leicester Coritanian AC 7:54.50 5/9/96 Corby
5000m 4 Jack Buckner Charnwood AC 13:10.15 31/8/86 Stuttgart, Germany
47 Craig Mochrie Leicester Coritanian AC 13:26.74 25/8/89 Brussels, Belgium
48 Dick Callan Harborough AC 13:27.14 25/8/82 Koblenz, Germany
10000m 48 Jack Buckner Charnwood AC 28:13.36 13/9/91 Brussels, Belgium
79 John Caine Leicester Coritanian AC 28:27.61 18/7/70 Edinburgh
149 Ronnie Grove Leicester Coritanian AC 28:51.00 29/6/69 Rennes, France
10K Road 11 Jack Buckner Charnwood AC 28:03 28/2/87 Phoenix, Arizona
110mH 47 Callum Priestley Leicester Coritanian AC 14.08 28/7/07 Manchester
Triple Jump 63 Peter Blackburn Leicester Coritanian AC 15.77 28/5/73 Warley
Hammer 97 Philip Rushin Leicester Coritanian AC 59.10 29/5/88 Hayes
Decathlon 88 Dave Travis Loughborough Colleges 6921 7/7/68 London
20K Walk 9 Phil Vesty Leicester Walking Club 1:24.07 1/12/84 Leicester
Phil Vesty Leicester Walking Club 1:24.58 25/2/84 Isle of Man
21 Brian Adams Leicester Walking Club 1:27.46 11/10/75 Grand-Quevilly, France
28 Chris Smith Leicester Walking Club 1:28.34 11/5/85 Thamesmead
92 Simon Moore Leicester Walking Club 1:33.29 5/5/86 Leicester
50K Walk 27 Brian Adams Leicester Walking Club 4:15.22 17/9/78 Sheffield
51 Chris Berwick Leicester Walking Club 4:23.22 12/7/86 Enfield
84 Chris Smith Leicester Walking Club 4:31.52 11/4/87 Basildon
99 Alan Worth Leicester Walking Club 4:33.51 27/3/89 Leicester

Women's Events

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
800m 83 Abby Westley Loughborough Students 2:03.90 29/6/94 Helsinki, Finland
137 Katrina Memp 2:05.07 14/7/91 Cwmbran
1500m 32 Abby Westley Loughborough Students 4:08.74 24/5/07 Loughborough
91 Hannah Whitmore Charnwood AC 4:13.72 9/6/07 Manchester
97 Rhona Makepeace Charnwood AC 4:14.2 24/2/91 Sydney, AUS
3000m 55 Rhona Makepeace Charnwood AC 9:03.51 25/2/92 Melbourne, AUS
98 Juliet Potter Charnwood AC 9:10.78 14/6/08 Watford
103 Maxine Baker OWLS 9:12.41 6/7/90 Edinburgh
137 Kate Ramsay Charnwood AC 9:16.24 29/6/93 Loughborough
5000m 30 Heather Titterington Leicester Coritanian AC 15:10.14 17/7/89 Belfast
44 Tara Krzywicki Charnwood AC 15:53.28 25/7/98 Birmingham
65 Juliet Potter Charnwood AC 15:57.4 23/6/01 Solihull
79 Kate Ramsay Charnwood AC 16.04.46 24/6/06 Solihull
87 Sarah Maude Charnwood AC 16.07.16 25/6/05 Solihull
96 Elaine Foster Charnwood AC 16:09.83 25/7/92 Stoke-on-Trent
10000m 20 Heather Titterington Leicester Coritanian AC 32:36.09 29/8/89 Duisburg, Germany
33 Tara Krzywicki Charnwood AC 33:04.55 10/4/99 Barakaldo, Spain
Marathon 70 Jacqui Davis Charnwood AC 2:38.22 27/9/92 Berlin, Germany
3000S/C 7 Tara Krzywicki Charnwood AC 9:52.71 1/7/01 Glasgow
100mH 112 Sarah Adams Leicester Coritanian AC 13.93 23/7/06 Bedford
400H 63 Justine Roach Leicester Coritanian AC 58.56 27/5/05 Norman OK, USA
High Jump 1 Diana Davies Leicester Coritanian AC 1.95 26/6/82 Oslo, Norway
39 Brenda Flowers Leicester Coritanian AC 1.85 20/8/77 London
67 Janet Heaney Leicester Coritanian AC 1.81 10/8/80 Birmingham
Pole Vault 116 Suzanne Woods Charnwood AC 3.20 10/6/98 Loughborough
Long Jump 41 Glenys Morton Leicester Coritanian AC 6.33 19/7/81 Leicester
86 Diana Davies Leicester Coritanian AC 6.17 5/7/88 Derby
99 Shirley Clelland Leicester Coritanian AC 6.12 10/5/69 Leicester
Triple Jump 16 Denae Matthew Leicester Coritanian AC 13.08 30/6/07 Birmingham
86 Tamara Longwe Leicester Coritanian AC 12.11 18/5/08 Loughborough
20K Walk 51 Fiona McGorum Leicester Walking Club 1:58.53 6/4/08 Earls Colne

Girls/Women

U13s

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
70H 3 Justine Roach Leicester Coritanian AC 11.0 13/9/97 Telford
Shot 2 Eden Francis Leicester Coritanian AC 11.59 8/9/01 Nottingham

U15s

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
100m 39 Jennifer Henry Leicester Coritanian AC 12.1 3/9/83 Leicester
800m 26 Emma Hopkins Leicester Coritanian AC 2:11.1 13/5/01 Loughborough
1500 7 Claire Allen Leicester Coritanian AC 4:29.0 8/7/89 Wigan
Shot 2 Eden Francis Leicester Coritanian AC 13.79 14/9/03 Stourport
Discus 13 Eden Francis Leicester Coritanian AC 39.56 8/6/03 Birmingham
Javelin 35 Amber Burdett Charnwood AC 34.66 20/6/07 Loughborough
60H(i) 11 Amy Beighton Leicester Coritanian AC 9.07 5/2/00 Birmingham

U17s

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
3000m 18 Helen Titterington Leicester Coritanian AC 9:34.79 28/6/86 Swansea
37 Ruth Ellway Leicester Coritanian AC 9:43.2 16/7/89 Solihull
80mH 1 Helen Worsey Leicester Coritanian AC 11.1 15/8/98 Sheffield
300H 8 Justine Roach Leicester Coritanian AC 42.50 21/7/01 Tullamore, Ireland
40 Nafalya Francis Leicester Coritanian AC 43.49 9/7/05 Birmingham
45 Sarah Adams Leicester Coritanian AC 43.60 17/7/03 Sheffield
High Jump 19 Diana Davies Leicester Coritanian AC 1.77 9/7/77 London
Triple Jump 42 Chioma Chilaka Leicester Coritanian AC 11.56 9/7/05 Birmingham
Shot 2 Eden Francis Leicester Coritanian AC 14.87 3/9/05 Manchester
Discus 10 Eden Francis Leicester Coritanian AC 47.00 4/9/05 Abingdon
60mH(i) 1 Helen Worsey Leicester Coritanian AC 8.49 1/3/98 Birmingham

U20s

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
1500m 18 Lisa York Leicester Coritanian AC 4:15.39 26/8/89 Varazdin, Croatia
1500m 27 Maxine Baker Leicester Coritanian AC 4:16.51 26/8/89 Varazdin, Croatia
3000m 6 Helen Titterington Leicester Coritanian AC 9:06.16 19/6/88 Portsmouth
10 Lisa York Leicester Coritanian AC 9:09.14 19/7/89 Watford
18 Maxine Baker Leicester Coritanian AC 9:14.10 19/7/89 Watford
62 Jane Potter Charnwood AC 9:30.13 27/8/00 Bedford
100mH 40 Sarah Adams Leicester Coritanian AC 13.93 23/7/06 Bedford
400H 37 Justine Roach Leicester Coritanian AC 60.30 18/5/02 Loughborough
58 Rebecca Jones-Morris Leicester Coritanian AC 60.8 29/8/87 Wrexham
High Jump 24 Diana Davies Leicester Coritanian AC 1.83 15/6/80 London
Long Jump 44 Shirley Clelland Leicester Coritanian AC 6.12 10/5/69 Leicester
Triple Jump 5 Denae Matthew Leicester Coritanian AC 12.82 23/7/06 Bedford
37 Tamara Longwe Leicester Coritanian AC 12.11 18/5/08 Loughborough
Shot 3 Eden Francis Leicester Coritanian AC 15.82 1/7/07 Birmingham
Discus 1 Eden Francis Leicester Coritanian AC 55.28 2/9/07 London
60mH(i) 22 Sarah Adams Leicester Coritanian AC 8.54 13/2/05 Birmingham

Boys/Men

U13s

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
75H 4 Sean Ashton Leicester Coritanian AC 11.7 11/9/98 Telford
14 Kristian Jackson Leicester Coritanian AC 12.1 11/7/04 Loughborough

U15s

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
800m 28 Grant Baker Leicester Coritanian AC 1:58.79 11/8/02 Birmingham
80H 4 Daniel Maynard Charnwood AC 10.87 11/8/02 Birmingham
17 Sean Ashton Leicester Coritanian AC 11.1 10/6/00 Leicester
Triple Jump 21 Daley Graham Leicester Coritanian AC 13.31 10/8/08 Birmingham
Discus 21 Kieran O'Keefe Charnwood AC 47.57 8/7/00 Sheffield
22 Matthew Pilkington Charnwood AC 47.20 15/8/92 London

U17s

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
400m 25 Grant Baker Leicester Coritanian AC 48.36 30/8/04 Tamworth
800m 2 Grant Baker Leicester Coritanian AC 1:50.38 17/7/04 Chelmsford
100H 13 Dominic Girdler Charnwood AC 12.99 11/7/98 Exeter
26 Daniel Maynard Charnwood AC 13.11 15/8/04 Birmingham
400H 8 Lloyd Gumbs Charnwood AC 53.01 17/7/04 Chelmsford
Shot 24 Mark Edwards Charnwood AC 17.24 20/8/91 Corby
Octathlon 4 Dominic Girdler Charnwood AC 5550 20/9/98 Hull
60mH(i) 14 Daniel Maynard Charnwood AC 8.09 29/2/04 Birmingham

U20s

Event Rank Athlete Club Time/Distance Date Location
200m 32 Somto Eruchi Leicester Coritanian AC 21.02 3/7/05 Bedford
400m 20 Carl Southam Charnwood AC 46.59 17/9/92 Seoul, Korea
26 Grant Baker Leicester Coritanian AC 46.67 7/7/06 Mannheim, Germany
800m 58 Matt Hibberd Leicester Coritanian AC 1:49.2 21/7/92 Stretford
1500m 11 Matt Hibberd Leicester Coritanian AC 3:42.67 28/7/92 Loughborough
54 Adrian Royle Charnwood AC 3:43.31 23/7/78 Cwmbran
60 Jack Buckner Charnwood AC 3:45.5 5/6/80 Loughborough
3000m 38 Adrian Royle Charnwood AC 8:08.8 5/8/78 Stretford
44 Dick Callan Harborough AC 8:09.63 14/7/73 London
5000m 47 Craig Mochrie Leicester Coritanian AC 14:14.3 2/8/81 Brighton
110H 5 Callum Priestley Leicester Coritanian AC 13.62 22/7/07 Hengelo, Netherlands
6 Julian Adeniran Charnwood AC 13.71 21/7/07 Hengelo, Netherlands
14 Dominic Girdler Charnwood AC 13.97 2/9/01 Ipswich
400H 54 Lloyd Gumbs Charnwood AC 52.73 23/7/06 Bedford
High Jump 24 Andrew Lynch Leicester Coritanian AC 2.16 18/9/93 Telford
60mH(i) 2 Julian Adeniran Charnwood AC 7.84 24/2/07 Birmingham
3 Dominic Girdler Charnwood AC 7.90 11/2/01 Cardiff
15 Daniel Maynard Charnwood AC 8.10 5/3/06 Birmingham